Have we got all of your data?
Data submission deadline: 7th January 2019.
Contact
Gemma Di Maio
T: 020 3205 4676

Provisional 2019 Rankings
(as of 01/11/2018)

AgencyRankingTotal Value
CBRE19,341,069,000
JLL27,133,781,927
Savills36,552,325,737
Cushman & Wakefield46,139,602,461
Knight Frank LLP55,562,314,000
Eastdil Secured LLC63,438,800,000
Colliers International72,119,041,000
DTRE81,763,815,201
BNP Paribas Real Estate UK91,347,563,000
Michael Elliott101,327,073,000
BH2111,052,950,000
Allsop121,043,924,425
UBS131,000,000,000
Tudor Toone14918,472,000
Moelis & Company UK LLP15800,000,000
Bank of America Merrill Lynch15800,000,000
Montagu Evans LLP17771,187,000
Gerald Eve18758,633,201
Cortex Partners19569,740,500
GVA20545,226,500
Capital Real Estate Partners LLP21527,015,727
Lambert Smith Hampton Ltd22516,137,279
Lewis Ellis LLP23474,798,867
Goldenberg Real Estate24441,190,000
Fineman Ross25419,500,000
ACRE Capital Real Estate LLP26360,000,000
Morgan Williams27302,936,000
KLM Retail28302,175,000
HFF Real Estate29273,000,000
Corbett Northam LLP30265,750,000
M1 Agency LLP31260,780,000
Fawcett Mead Ltd32234,522,500
Griffiths Eccles33227,250,000
Franck-Steier Price Ltd34206,916,645
Farmer Capital Ltd35204,000,000
GM Real Estate36201,000,000
Chapman Petrie LLP37198,500,000
Tydus Real Estate Ltd38183,722,000
Cyril Leonard39175,565,000
Clay Street Ltd40171,318,000
Harvey Spack Field & Co41170,825,000
Hoddell Stotesbury Morgan42163,585,000
Christopher Dee43156,500,000
Crossland Otter Hunt44152,705,000
Lewis & Partners45150,875,000
Bidwells LLP46147,295,000
Kimmre (Kimmeridge Real Estate Ltd)47142,006,008
Hall Lahaise48141,000,000
Colliers49140,125,000
Aurum Real Estate Partners Ltd50138,475,000
Ereira Mendoza & Co51134,930,000
King Street Commercial Ltd52130,850,000
Ryden53130,413,103
SN1982 Ltd54123,535,000
CWM Retail Property Advisors55113,266,700
Stonehill Partners Ltd56104,170,000
Inglis Howie Property Consultants57103,880,000
Burbage Realty Partners Ltd58103,660,606
GN259103,350,000
Burlington Green Partners60103,250,000
Hanover Green61102,850,000
Jackson Criss62102,400,000
Wilkinson Williams LLP63101,650,000
Harris Associates6494,100,000
James Andrew International6594,000,000
Hartnell Taylor Cook LLP6693,490,000
Edgerley Simpson Howe & Partners6792,570,000
Acuitus Ltd6892,552,500
Fair Value Capital6990,000,000
HVS Hodges Ward Elliott7085,000,000
Farebrother7182,575,000
Goldstone Commercial7282,500,000
Walton International UK Ltd7379,250,000
Gryphon Property Partners7478,840,000
Dougray Smith7577,330,000
Coffer Corporate Leisure7676,745,000
Christie & Co7776,267,999
Aitchison Raffety7874,960,350
Harper Dennis Hobbs7971,450,000
Strutt & Parker8070,750,000
Cooper Rose Real Estate8170,720,000
Avison Young- UK8268,517,000
John Miles & Company8368,000,000
Finn Property Investments Ltd8467,890,000
Prime Retail Property Consultants LLP8565,125,000
GCW8664,515,000
Kingly Partners LLP8763,850,000
BC Retail8863,000,000
Cube Real Estate8863,000,000
OBI Property9061,500,000
Levy Real Estate9158,790,000
Sheridan Property Consultants9258,203,938
Heywood & Partners9356,560,000
Lisney (NI) Ltd9455,625,000
Everton Phillips LLP9555,152,000
London & Oriental Properties Ltd9655,000,000
BNP Paribas London Branch9655,000,000
Alder King LLP9854,375,500
Robert Irving Burns9954,153,000
Who are the stars in your market?
Editor's Choice Awards:
vote for National Investment, in the following categories
Vote now

*This includes re-gears, renewals or lease amendments – see full awards criteria